Hotel Please
Get the app
Beverly Wilshire, Beverly Hills, A Four Seasons Hotel

Beverly Wilshire, Beverly Hills, A Four Seasons Hotel

Beverly Hills

Opened 1928   Renovated 2022   $$$$

“Old Hollywood grand dame”

Heritage Classic Wellness
Central
Beverly Wilshire, Beverly Hills, A Four Seasons Hotel — vibe

Vibe

A 720-pound Czech crystal chandelier anchors the lobby of this Italian Renaissance grande dame, perched right where Wilshire meets Rodeo Drive.

“Old Hollywood grand dame”

Heritage

A 1928 Italian Renaissance landmark by Walker and Eisen listed on the National Register of Historic Places.

Classic

Anchoring Wilshire Boulevard and Rodeo Drive since 1928 for generations of Hollywood milestone celebrations.

Wellness

A crystal steam room, ice fountain, and a pool modeled after Sophia Loren’s Italian villa.

Central

At the intersection of Wilshire Boulevard and Rodeo Drive, steps from Beverly Hills boutiques and dining.

Beverly Wilshire, Beverly Hills, A Four Seasons Hotel — rooms

Rooms

David Collins Studio revamped the rooms with lacquered wood, custom faceted mirrors, and soft ivory palettes inspired by 1930s Art Deco glamour.

Beverly Wilshire, Beverly Hills, A Four Seasons Hotel — wellness

Wellness

The Mediterranean pool mirrors Sophia Loren’s Italian villa, while the spa features an aromatherapy crystal steam room and a massive amethyst geode.

Beverly Wilshire, Beverly Hills, A Four Seasons Hotel — backstory

Backstory

Built in 1928 on the grounds of the former Beverly Hills Speedway, the Italian Renaissance landmark later gained wings by Paul Revere Williams.

Beverly Wilshire, Beverly Hills, A Four Seasons Hotel — eat & drink

Eat & drink

Richard Meier designed the sleek, luminous dining room at Michelin-starred CUT by Wolfgang Puck, paired with terrace dining at THE Blvd.

The neighborhood

Step directly from the porte-cochère onto Rodeo Drive, where high fashion boutiques and Beverly Hills bistros line the palm-fringed blocks.

The app

Hotel Please was drawn for the phone in your hand — and this is the flat version of it.

Photography edge to edge, pinch to fill the screen.
Save it to a wishlist — and let whoever you’re travelling with vote on it.
Stamp the hotels you’ve stayed in. Your passport keeps the record.
Every hotel we rate, on one map.
Get Hotel Please Free · iPhone